LAST CONCERTS

2012

January, 14th: De processione mundi WP/UA, commissioned by Gare du Nord Basel; Phoenix Ensemble, P. Fontalba (bariton oboe and oboe d’amore), and Machaut-Architekturen I-V, Phoenix Ensemble, cond: J. Hennerberger, Chur, Suisse

January, 15th and 16th: De processione mundi WP/UA, commissioned by Gare du Nord Basel; Phoenix Ensemble, P. Fontalba (bariton oboe and oboe d’amore), and Machaut-Architekturen I-V, Phoenix Ensemble, cond: J. Hennerberger, Gar du Nord, Basel

January, 20th: Arquitecturas del límite, Plural Ensemble, cond: F. Panisello, Gare du Nord, Basel

January, 20th: Tres interludios, violin: C. Widmann, Eröffnungskonzert, Festival Ultraschall, Berlin

January, 24th: Arquitecturas del límite, Plural Ensemble, cond: F. Panisello, Sede de la Fundación BBVA, Bilbao

January, 27th: MURAL, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, cond: P. Rundel, RSB (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin), Festival Ultraschall, Berlin
At the same concert: SCRIPTVRA ANTIQVA (Madrigalbuch I), WP/UA of the complete book (7 madrigals)Number VI and VII will be performanced  as world premiere

February, 3th: Tres caprichos, guitar: J. Ruck, MPAA, Paris

February, 22th: OXIDE, Ensemble Nikel, Montreal, Canada

February, 22th: Machaut-Architekturen, Ensemble Aventure, Elisabeth Schneider Stiftung, Freiburg (Germany)

February, 28th: OXIDE, Ensemble Nikel, Edmonton, Canada

February, 29th: OXIDE, Ensemble Nikel, Calgary, Canada

February, 22th: OXIDE, Ensemble Nikel, Victoria, Canada

March, 3rd: Dhamar, Rubik Ensemble, Valdemorillo

March, 6th: Inscriptio, clarinet: Joan-Enric Lluna, Nou Sons Festival, Auditori, Barcelona

March, 10th: Cuaderno de Friedenau, guitarra: A. Vidal, Fundación Juan March, Madrid

March, 14th: Libro de glosas, Alumni of Conservatorio Supeiror de Musica de Ils Balears, Auditorio del CSMA, Zaragoza

March, 16th: Inscriptio, bass clarinet: C. Irizo, Festival de Música Contemporánea de Córdoba

April, 3rd: Deploratio III, piano: A. Gómez, Unerhörte Musik, Berlin

April, 24th: Volaverunt, Goethe Institut, guitar: J. Ruck, Helsinki

May, 3rd: Libro de glosas, Alumni Conservatorio Superior de Música de Salamanca

May, 8th: Machaut-Architekturen I and V, Taller Sonoro, Ciclo de Musica Contemporánea Fundación BBVA, Bilbao

May, 9th: Deploratio III, Sara Almazán, piano, Mostra Sonora, Sueca

May, 10th: Deploratio II, S. Deshayes, flauta, S. Ballon, violoncello, Mostra Sonora, Sueca

May, 11st: Schattentanz, Jardín azul (premiere in Spain), Cuerpos deshabitados, Arquitecturas del silencio, Deploratio III, etc., Ensemble Espai Sonor, Mostra Sonora, Sueca

May, 13th: Machaut-Architekturen + Missa de Notre Dame (Machaut), Ensemble Espai Sonor, cond: J. M. Sánchez-Verdú, Mostra Sonora, Sueca

May, 17th: Arquitecturas del silencio, E. Algora, acordion, Gdansk, Polen. Composer in residence at Schlossmediale Werdenberg (Suisse), May 26th -Juny 3th. Engelstudien and SCRIPTVRA ANTIQVA (Madrigalbuch I) (Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart), EXITUS (string trio, auraphon and tape, electronic: J. Haas, EXPERIMENTALSTUDIO, Freiburg, ann a new piece (Castillo interior) for soprano, alto, tenor, bass, baroque violin, theorbo and microtonal cembalo in two rooms (a second space as echo) (worldpremiere, commisioned by Schlossmediale Werdenberg Festival). At the same time Sánchez-Verdu will write a cicle of installation pieces (Raum-Spuren) for five singers / instrumentalists. They will  sound in different parts of the castle like lontano or resonances echoes, some times with space movements. The Raum-Spuren pieces will be performed in different combinations almost every day.

May, 21th: Arquitecturas del silencio, acordion: S. Tchirkov, Göthenburg Universität, Göthenburg

May, 26th: Castillo interior (WP/UA for soprano, alto, tenor, bass, baroque violin, theorbe and microtonal cembalo in two spaces “obbligati” (second space as resonance space “aus der ferne”), Neue Vocalsolisten, violin: , Theorbo:  Azul Lima, cembalo: J. Keller, Schloss Werdenberg

May, 28th: SCRIPTVRA ANTIQVA (Madrigalbuch I)  and Engel-Studien, Neue Vocalsolisten, J. Haas (Auraphon), Experimentalstudio Freiburg, Schloss Werdenberg

May, 30th: Tres caprichos, guitar: J. Ruck, Vonderau Museum, Fulda

June, 1st: EXITUS, violoncello: M. Hagemann, viola: G. Strosser, violin: M. Cantoreggi, auraphon: J. Haas (Experimentalstudio Freiburg), Schloss Werdenberg

June, 2nd: EXITUS, violoncello: M. Hagemann, viola: G. Strosser, violin: M. Cantoreggi, auraphon: J. Haas (Experimentalstudio Freiburg), Schloss Werdenberg

June, 3rd: EXITUS, violoncello: M. Hagemann, viola: G. Strosser, violin: M. Cantoreggi, auraphon: J. Haas (Experimentalstudio Freiburg), Schloss Werdenberg

June, 6th: Paraíso cerrado [String Quartet Nr. 9], WP/UA, SzymanowskiQuartett, Festival “frei aber einsam”, Hannoversche Gesellschaft  für Neue Musik, Hannover

June, 22th: Hekkan III, Students of the Musikhochschule, Basel

July, 3rd: Hekkan III, Aleph-Gitarrenquartett, Viitasaarai Church, Finland

July, 4th: Hekkan III, Aleph-Gitarrenquartett, Viitasaarai Chapel, Finland

July, 5th: Arquitecturas del silencio, S. Tchirkov, Festival The Time of Music, San Petersburg

July, 7th: Dhamar, E. Algora, R. Capellino, Clasicos del Verano Madrid, San Martín de Valdeiglesias

July, 13th: TRANSITUS (WP/UA for bass-Saxophon), sax: A. Gomis, Sª Andrew University, Schottland

July, 26th: Kitab 1, guitar: R. Evers, Biertan, Rumania

July, 28th: Dhamar, E. Algora, R. Capellino, Clasicos del Verano Madrid, Patones

August, 23th-26th: EXITUS, violoncello: M. Hagemann, viola: G. Strosser, violin: M. Cantoreggi, auraphon: J. Haas (Experimentalstudio Freiburg), Villa Elisabeth and Kirche, Berlin

September, 8th: Kitab 1, guitar: R. Evers, Festival Musica Nova, Sau Paulo

September, 9th: Kitab 1, guitar: R. Evers, Festival Musica Nova, Sau Paulo

September, 14th: Machaut-Architekturen (together with the Messe de Notre Dame from G. de Machaut), Ensemble Eisthesis, cond: W. Nussbaum, KlangForum Festival, Heidelberg

September, 22th: Alqibla (large orchestra), Orquesta Nacional de España, cond: R. Jimeno, Festival de Música de Alicante

September, 22th: Kitab 1, R. Evers (guitar), Enbajada de Alemania, Montevideo

September, 26th: Kitab 1, R. Evers (guitar), Círculo Colombiano de Música Contemporánea, Bogotá

October, 12th: Arquitecturas del silencio, acordion: I. Alberdi, Museo de San Telmo, San Sebastian
 

October, 23th: SCRIPTVRA ANTIQUA, Neue Vocalsolisten, Teatro Colón, Buenos Aires

October, 30th: Kitab 1, R. Evers, Gachon University, Seoul

November, 3rd: Hekkan III, Aleph Gitarrenquartett, Musikhochschule Fellbach, Stuttgart

November, 5th: Deploratio II, Taller Sonoro, Festival Carmelo Bernaola, Vitoria

November, 9th: Paraíso cerrado II (WP/UA, new piece for soprano and orchestra), Orquesta CIudad de Granada, soprano: Carole Sidney Louis, cond: Arturo Tamayo, Auditorio Manuel de Falla, Granada

November, 15th: Hekkan III, Aleph Gitarrenquartett, ZKM, Karlsruhe

November, 16th: Hekkan III, Aleph Gitarrenquartett, Gesellschaft für zeitgenössische Musik, Aachen

November, 20th: Arquitecturas del eco, Neopercusión, IV Ciclo de Música Actual de Badajoz, organized by Sociedad Filarmónica de Badajoz, Badajoz

November, 22th: Nosferatu, Real Phiplharmonia de Galicia, cond: N. de Paz, Auditorio, Santiago de Compostela

November, 23th: Nosferatu, Real Phiplharmonia de Galicia, cond: N. de Paz, Auditorio, Santiago de Compostela

December, 6th: SCRIPTVRA ANTIQVA, Neue Vocalsolisten, Theaterhaus, Stuttgart

December, 7th: Concerto grosso (für Geräuchemacher und Engel-Streicher / for noise maker and angels strings), WP/UA, Kaleidoskop Berlin, Max Bauer: Foley Artist, Berlin

December, 8th: Concerto grosso (für Geräuchemacher und Engel-Streicher / for noise maker and angels strings),Kaleidoskop Berlin, Max Bauer: Foley Artist, Berlin

December, 9th: Concerto grosso (für Geräuchemacher und Engel-Streicher / for noise maker and angels strings), Kaleidoskop Berlin, Max Bauer: Foley Artist, Berlin

December, 11th: Hekkan III, Aleph Gitarrenquartett, BKA, Berlin

December, 12th: Concerto grosso (für Geräuchemacher und Engel-Streicher / for noise maker and angels strings), Kaleidoskop Berlin, Max Bauer: Foley Artist, Berlin

December, 16th: Concerto grosso (für Geräuchemacher und Engel-Streicher / for noise maker and angels strings), Kaleidoskop Berlin, Max Bauer: Foley Artist, Berlin

December, 16th: Engelstudien, Neue Vocalsolisten, Experimental Studio Freiburg, Moscu

December, 11th: Hekkan III, Aleph Gitarrenquartett, Unerhörte Musik im BKA, Berlin

December, 15th: Hekkan III, Aleph Gitarrenquartett, ZKM, Karlsruh

 

 

2013

January, 31th: OXIDE, Nikel Ensemble, Haifa, Israel

February, 1st: Concerto grosso (für Geräuchemacher und Engel-Streicher / for foley artist and angels strings), WP/UA, Kaleidoskop Berlin, Max Bauer: Foley Artist, Oslo

February, 2nd: Concerto grosso (für Geräuchemacher und Engel-Streicher / for foley artist and angels strings), WP/UA, Kaleidoskop Berlin, Max Bauer: Foley Artist, Oslo

February, 3rd: Concerto grosso (für Geräuchemacher und Engel-Streicher / for foley artist and angels strings), WP/UA, Kaleidoskop Berlin, Max Bauer: Foley Artist, Oslo

February, 8th: Alqibla, Finish Radio Sinfony Orchester, conductor: L. Zagrosek, Helsinki

February, 19th: OXIDE, Nikel Ensemble, Moscow

February, 21th: Arquitecturas del límite (UA/WP, 3rd and last stand), Ensemble El perro andaluz, cond: L. Dohms, Donaueschingen, ars nova festival

February, 28th: HEKKAN III, Aleph-Gitarrenquartett, Goethe Institut, Madrid

March, 5th: SCRIPTVRA ANTIQVA, spanish Premiere, Neue Vacalsolisten Stuttgart, Fundación BBVA Bilbao

March , 21th: HEKKAN III, Cuarteto Ex corde, Festival de Primavera, Salamanca

March, 22th: HEKKAN III, Aleph-Gitarrenquartett, Kunstmuseum Spendhaus, Reutlingen

March, 30th: HEKKAN III, Cuarteto Ex corde, Iglesia de Santa Cruz, Semana de Música Religiosa de Cuenca

April, 3rd: OXIDE, Nikel Ensemble, Tel Aviv

April, 10th: Arquitecturas del silencio, Le Corbusier Exposition, Studio for New Music, , Sergei Tchirkov (acordeon), Moscow

April, 16th: Arquitecturas del límite (3Stand), Grupo Enigma, cond: J. J. Olives, Auditorio of Zaragoza

Juni, 1st: ATLAS – Islas de utopía / Inseln der Utopie (UA/WP), KunstFestSpiele Herrenhausen Hannover

Kaleidoskop Solistenensemble Berlin + Instrumental Solists (P. Fontalba: oboes, A. Gomis: saxos, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart (S. Sun, T. Van der Polt, M. Nagy, G. Anzorena, A. Fischer), Experimentalstudio Freiburg (J Haas: auraphon, tape, live electronic), stage director: S. Hölzer, cond: J. M. Sánchez-Verdú

June, 2nd: ATLAS  (Islas de utopía / Inseln von Utopie)KunstFestSpiele Herrenhausen Hannover

Kaleidoskop Solistenensemble Berlin + Instrumental Solists (P. Fontalba: oboes, A. Gomis: saxos, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart (S. Sun, T. Van der Polt, M. Nagy, G. Anzorena, A. Fischer), Experimentalstudio Freiburg (J Haas: auraphon, tape, live electronic), stage director: S. Hölzer, cond: J. M. Sánchez-Verdú

June, 8th: ATLAS  (Islas de utopía / Inseln von Utopie) , concertant version

Kaleidoskop Solistenensemble Berlin + Instrumental Solists (P. Fontalba: oboes, A. Gomis: saxos, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart (S. Sun, T. Van der Polt, M. Nagy, G. Anzorena, A. Fischer), Experimentalstudio Freiburg (J Haas: auraphon, tape, live electronic), cond: J. M. Sánchez-Verdú, Teatros del Canal, Madrid

June, 12th: Memoria del espejo (Music for trombone and orchestra)UA/WP, Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid, trombon: S. Galduf, cond: S. Cambreling, Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

June, 12th: Jardín azul, acor: S. Tchirkov, pno: N. Cherkassowa, Moscu

 June, 14th: Memoria del espejo (Music for trombone and orchestra), Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid, trombon: S. Galduf, cond: S. Cambreling, Teatro Real, Madrid

June, 15th: Concerto grosso (für Geräuchemacher und Engel-Streicher / for Foley Artist and angels strings), WP/UA, Kaleidoskop Berlin, Max Bauer: Foley Artist, Amsterdam

June, 16st: Concerto grosso (für Geräuchemacher und Engel-Streicher / for Foley Artist and angels strings), WP/UA, Kaleidoskop Berlin, Max Bauer: Foley Artist, Amsterdam

June, 21th: ATLAS  (Islas de utopía / Inseln von Utopie)

Kaleidoskop Solistenensemble Berlin + Instrumental Solists (P. Fontalba: oboes, A. Gomis: saxos, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart (S. Sun, T. Van der Polt, M. Nagy, G. Anzorena, A. Fischer), Experimentalstudio Freiburg (J Haas: auraphon, tape, live electronic), cond: J. M. Sánchez-Verdú, Festival Sommer in Stuttgart, Theaterhaus, Stuttgart

June, 27th: El amor y la muerteEl sueño de la razón produce monstruos, R. Gehrig, Musikhochschule Stuttgart

July, 6th: Deploratio II, Ensemble Anprall, Depot.K, Freiburg

July, 27th: SCRIPTVRA ANTIQVA, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart, Stiftskirche, Festival Arcana, Austria

August, 20th: Portrait concert, DenmarkTres caprichosCuaderno de FriedenauHekkan IIINADAKitab 3 and OXIDE, J. Ruck, A. Duro, F. Munk, P. Kumela, etc., Festival Guitar+, Aarhus, Denmark

August, 23th: Nosferatu, Orquesta Ciudad de Oviedo, cond: N. de Paz, Oviedo

September, 14th: Cuaderno de Friedenau, Pedro Rojas Ogáyar, Elias-401, Berlin

September, 21th: Libro de las estancias, Warscau Autum Festival, voices: M. Pérès, C. Mena, pno: I. Puente, Experimental Studio Freiburg (J. Haas, NN)

September, 28th: LIMINAUA/WP, Daniel Oyarzabal, Festival Internacional de Órgano Catedral de León

September, 28th: Arquitecturas de la memoria (String Quartet N. 7), Sonar Quartett, Ackerstadtpalast, Berlin

October, 12th: Arquitecturas del silencio, I. Alberdi (accodion), Festival de M´suica COntemporánea de Tres Cantos, Madrid

October, 13th: AMTAR (Tiento para un órgano ibérico), O. Candendo, Iglesia de Santa Marina, Festival Internacional de Órgano Catedral de León

October, 26th: KHÔRA I (Saxophon quartet) UA/WP, Sigma project, V Ciclo de Música Actual. Sociedad Filarmónica de Badajoz, Badajoz

October, 29th: Arquitecturas del eco, Neopercusión, Centro Estatal de las Artes, Querétaro

October, 30th: KHÔRA I (Saxophon quartet), Sigma project, Fundación Juan March, Madrid

October, 30th: Arquitecturas del eco, Neopercusión, Auditorio de la Escuela SUperior de Música, Durango

October, 31th: KHÔRA I, Sigma Project, Círculo de Bellas Artes, Madrid

October, 31th: Arquitecturas del eco, Neopercusión, 2º Festival Internacional de Percusión, Teatro Victoria, Durango

November, 2nd: KHÔRA I (Saxophon quartet) UA/WP, Sigma project, Festival de Segovia

November, 2th: Arquitecturas del eco, Neopercusión, Escuela SUperior de Música y Danza, Monterrey, Nuevo León

November, 4th: Arquitecturas del eco, Neopercusión, Facultad de Música Universidad Veracruzana, Xalapa, Veracruz

November, 6th: OXIDE, Vertixe Sonora Ensemble, Facultade de Belas Artes, Pontevedra

November, 12th: Arquitecturas del límite, Ensemble Platypus, Festival of the International Society for Contemporary Music, ISCM-Austria, Vienna

November, 14th: Arquitecturas del límite, Ensemble El perro andaluz, Hamburg

November, 14th: Arquitecturas del límite, Ensemble El perro andaluz, Hannover

November, 16th: Cuaderno de Friedenau, A. Vidal (guitar), XXXIV Encontre Internacional de Compositors, Cultura a Casa, Palma de Mallorca

November, 18th: HEKKAN IV (orquestra), Orquesta del Conservatorio SUperior de Música de Aragón, cond: J. L. Martínez, Auditorio de Zaragoza

November, 18th: Dhamar, sax: R. Cappellino, acord: E. Algora, Auditorio del Conservatorio Supeiror de Música de Murcia

November 19th: HEKKAN IV (orquestra), Orquesta del Conservatorio SUperior de Música de Aragón, cond: J. L. Martínez, Auditorio Del Pueyo del Conservatorio Superior de Música de Aragón, Zaragoza

November, 21th: Memoria del blanco (Music for Acordion and orchestra), UA/WP, Orquesta SInfónica de Córdoba, acor: Iñaki Alberdi, cond: J. L. Temes, Gran Teatro de Córdoba, Córdoba

November, 23th: Memoria del blanco (Music for Acordion and orchestra), UA/WP, Orquesta SInfónica de Córdoba, acor: Iñaki Alberdi, cond: J. L. Temes, Teatro Falla, Festival de Música Española de Cádiz, Cádiz

November, 30: KHÔRA I (Saxophon quartet) UA/WP, Sigma project, New Auditorium, Bourdeux

December, 6th: KHÔRA I (Saxophon quartet) UA/WP, Sigma project, Gare du Nord, Basel

December, 11th: Paraíso cerrado (String Quartet N. 9), Alicante, Cuarteto Bretón

 

2014

 

January, 17th: Jardín azul, S. Tchirkov, N. Cherkassowa, Rachmaninov-Saal, Tschaikowski Konservatorium, Moscow

January, 27th: Trío III “Wie ein Hauch aus Licht und Schatten”, Trio Dhamar, Auditorio Escuela Soto Mesa, Madrid

January, 28th: Paraíso cerrado (String Quartett N. 9), Cuarteto Bretón, Centro Conde Duque, Madrid

February, 5th: NADA, Kitab 4, Zahir Ensemble + Des Équilibres Ensemble, cond: J. García, Sevilla

February, 6th: Arquitecturas del límite, Taller Sonoro, Mainz

February, 8th: NADA, Kitab 4, Zahir Ensemble + Des Équilibres Ensemble, cond: J. García, Marsella, France

February, 8th: Elogio del tránsito, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart, Bass Saxophone and Doublebass Saxophon: A. Gomis, Auraphon: J. Haas (EXPERIMENTALSTUDIO des SWR Freiburg), Conductor: J. Kalitzke, Festival ECLAT, Stuttgart

February, 14th: Maqbara (Epitafio para voz y orquesta), Orquesta Nacional de España, voice: Marcel Pérès, cond: Jesús López Cobos

February, 15th: Maqbara (Epitafio para voz y orquesta), Orquesta Nacional de España, voice: Marcel Pérès, cond: Jesús López Cobos

February, 16th: Maqbara (Epitafio para voz y orquesta), Orquesta Nacional de España, voice: Marcel Pérès, cond: Jesús López Cobos

February, 28th: ZURIA (Preestreno), I. Alberdi (accordion), Conservatorio Superior de Música de Aragón (Zaragoza)

March, 4th: Arquitecturas en blanco y negro, Dúo Puente-Narejos, Auditorio, Murcia

March, 8: ZURIA (solo acordion, WP/UA), Iñaki Alberdi, Fundación Juan March, Madrid

March, 14th: Dhatar, acc: Lydia Schmidl, guitar: Jorge Paz Verastui, 3. Internationaler Wettbewerb für Kammermusik mit Gitarre, Aschaffenwerburg

March, 15th: Arquitecturas de espejos (2 accordions), Dúo Jeux D’Anches (M. Sevarlic, N. Kerkez), Fundación Juan March, Madrid

March, 19th: Arquitecturas del límite, Plural Ensemble, cond: Z. Nagy, Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

March, 19th: SCRIPTVRA ANTIQVA, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart, Porgy & Bess Theater, Vienna

March, 20th: SCRIPTVRA ANTIQVA, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart, GrazMarch, 28th: ZURIA, I. Alberdi (accordion), Rachmaninov International Festival, Tambov (Russia)

March, 30th: ZURIA, I. Alberdi (accordion), Moscow

March, 31th: Dhatar, Festival de musica Josep Soler, acc: Lydia Schmidl, guitar: Jorge Paz Verastui, Barcelona

April, 5th: Arquitecturas del eco (3 perc.: J. Guillem, R. Tornel, R. Gálvez), Neopercusión, Fundación Juan March, Madrid

April, 12th: Inscriptio and Cuaderno de Friedenau, Fundación Olivar de Castillejo, Proyecto Ocnos, Madrid

April, 13th: Cuaderno de Friedenau, P. Rojas Ogayar, Fundación Olivar de Castillejo, Madrid

April, 19th: Deploratio II, Grup Instrumental de Valencia, Teatro Rialto, Pink Chair Concerts, Valencia

April, 24th: HEKKAN III, Aleph Gitarrenquartett, Fundación BBVA, Bilbao

April, 27th: Arquitecturas del límite, Ensemble El Perro Andaluz, Akademie der Künste, Berlin

May, 8th: CHANSON, for Guitar Quartet WP/UA, Aleph Gitarrenquartett, Toledo

May, 9th: Portrait concert, Musikhochschule Münster, Germany

May, 11th: Dhamar, Fanny Vicens, Andres Castellani, NO INPUT ENSEMBLE, Maison Franco Britanique de la Cité Unviersitaire, Paris

May, 15th: Paraíso cerrado (String Quartet N. 9), Cuarteto Bretón, Festival de Úbeda

May, 16th: Tres interludios, violin: M. Carmen Antequera, Festival ENSEMS, Paraninfo de la Universidad de Valencia, Valencia

May, 26th: Arquitecturas del silencio, accordion: G. Stevanovisch, Musikhochschule Hannover

May, 27th: Arquitecturas del silencio, accordion: G. Stevanovisch, Sprengel-Museum, Hannover

May, 27th: SCRIPTVRA ANTIQVA, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart, Goethe Institut, Madrid

May, 29th: ZURIA, accordion: I. Alberdi, Festival Rachmaninov, Tambov (Russia)

May, 30th: Ahmar-Aswad, Orquesta de RTVE, cond: M. Guerra, Teatro Monumental Madrid

June, 1st: HEKKAN III, Aleph Gitarrenquartett, Edenkoben, Herrenhaus, SWR ars nova

June, 8th: Arquitecturas de la sombra, Ensemble Recherche (Ch. Dirstein), Neuss-Holzheim, Museum Insel Hombroich

June, 8th: Libro de glosas, Barcelona Reed Quintet, Ateneu Barcelonès, Barcelona

June, 11th: Kitab 1, E. Evers, Sala Casagrande, Terni (Italy)

June, 14th: ZURIA, I. Alberdi, Belgrado

June, 16th: ZURIA, I. Alberdi, Novi Sad

June, 18th: ZURIA, I. Alberdi, Kragujevac

June, 26th: HEKKAN III, Aleph Gitarrenquartett, IGNM Festival, Zurich

June, 30th: Tres interludios, M. Borrego (violin), Festival Internacional de Música y Danza de Granada

July, 7th: HEKANN II (Trio IV), Ensemble Modern, Felicja Blumental Music Center, Festival “Tzlil Meudcan”, Tel Aviv

July, 7th: Dhatar, accord: A. Telleria, guitar: NN, Musikhochschule Hannover

July, 9th: Cuaderno de Friedenau & Inscriptio (Deploratio III), Proyecto Ocnos, FEX Festival Internacional de Múica y Danza of Granada

July, 12th: Paraíso cerrado, Cuarteto Bretón, Festival Cordes, Ballade (France)

July, 16th & 17th: RECORDING of Memoria del blanco (Musik für Akkordeon und Orchester) with the Orquesta Nacional de España, acc: I. Alberdi, COnd: N. de Paz, Auditorio Nacional de M´suica, Madrid

July, 22th: Arquitecturas del eco, Neopercusión, Encuentro Internacional de Percusión, Sede Histórica del Conservatorio Nacional de Música, Lima (Perú)

July, 24th: Kitab 1, guitar: H. Kim, Icon Arts Academy, Sibiu, Rumania

July, 30th: Transitus, Bass Saxophone: P. Coehlo, Vertixe Sonora, Festival Utopías, Santiago de Compostela

August, 19th: PORTRAIT CONCERT, Zuria, Arquitecturas de espejos, Jardín azul, Arquitecturas del silencio, I. Alberdi (acordeon), Duo Jeux d’Anches (2 accordions: M. Sevarlic & N. Kerkez), I. Puente (piano), Villa Concordia, Bamberg

August, 21th: ZURIA, I. Alberdi (accordion), Quincena Musical, San Sebastián

August, 28th: Tres caprichos, guitar: J. Ruck, Encuentro Internacional de guitarra Compensar 2014, Bogotá, Colombia

September, 7th: Territorio interior I (Klaviertrio N. V),  WP/UA, Boulanger Trio, Radialsystem, Berlin

September, 8th: Territorio interior I (Klaviertrio N. V), Boulanger Trio, Laeiszhalle, Hamburg

September, 10th: Refranh, for 5 percission, Neopercusión, Centro Galileo, Madrid

TOURNE with the Junge Deustsche Philharmonie und Lothar Zagrosek

in Switzerland and Germany (inkl. die PHILHARMONIE BERLIN):

September, 25th: Alqibla, Junge Deutsche Philharmonie, cond: L. Zagrosek, Université Aula, Fribourg (Switzerland)

September, 25th: Inscriptio & Cuaderno de Friedenau, Proyecto OCNOS, Museo del Romanticismo, Madrid

September, 26th: Alqibla, Junge Deutsche Philharmonie, cond: L. Zagrosek, Forum am Schlosspark, Ludwigsburg (Germany)

September, 27th: Alqibla, Junge Deutsche Philharmonie, cond: L. Zagrosek, Philharmonie Berlin (GEMA-Festkonzert 150. Geburtstag Richard Strauss), Berlin

September, 28th: Alqibla, Junge Deutsche Philharmonie, cond: L. Zagrosek, Saalbau, Witten

October, 4th: SCRIPTVRA ANTIQVA , Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart, Palermo

October, 9th, 25th: Inscriptio & Cuaderno de Friedenau, Proyecto OCNOS, Fundación Valentín de Madariaga, Sevilla

October, 12th: LIBRO DE LEONOR (World premiere / Uraufführung), Ensemble Organum Paris, Marcel Pérès, Monasterio de las Huelgas, Burgos, Spain

October, 24th: Qasid 3, EnsembleEins, Ilshin Hall, Seoul

October, 25th: KHÔRA I & KHÖRA II (World premiere / Uraufführung), SigmaProject, Festival de la Sociedad Filarmónica de Badajoz

October, 26th: KHÔRA I & KHÖRA II, Sigma Project, Auditorio 400, Museo Reina Sofía, Madrid

October, 29th: Proyecto Sueña El Greco(World premiere / Uraufführung), Music from Sánchez-Verdú, choreography and instruments, guitar: Francisco Bernier, Dramaturgia: Royds. F. Imbert, Teatro Central, Zahir Ensemble, Dir: J. García, Sevilla

October, 31th: Estudio N. 2, piano: P. Amorós, Kresge Theater, Pittsburg (USA)

November, 2nd: Estudio N. 2, piano: P. Amrós, Toledo, Ohio (USA)

November, 11th: Arquitecturas del límite, Platypus Ensemble Vienna, cond:. Jaime Wolfson, Klagenfurt, IZZM Jazzclub (Austria)

November, 27th: Schattentheater II, Duo Cámara-Köhnken (Pedro Pablo Cámara, Saxophone, Camilla Köhnken, piano), Festsaal des Berliner Rathaus, Berlin

November, 29th: SCRIPTURA ANTIQVA, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart
Prague, St. Agnes Monestary, Prague Contemporary Music Festival

November, 29th: Palimpsestes, Martin Lucker, Katharinenkirche, Frankfurt

November, 29th: ZURIA, I. Alberdi (accordion), Musikhoschule Würzburg

December, 4st: Kitab 3, Zahir Ensemble, Conservatorio Profesional, Ciudad Real

December, 4th: OXIDE, Ensemble Nikel, Gare du Nord, Basel

December, 6th: Dhamar, R. Capellino (sax.), E. Algora (accordion), C.M Bernat i Baldoví. Sueca (Valencia)

December, 17st: Kitab 3, Zahir Ensemble, Conservatorio Teresa Berganza, Madrid

 

2015

 

January, 11th: Melancholia, for baroque violin, vl: Lina Tur, Vernissage: “La luz que queda”, Painter: Jesús Marchante, Galería Ra de Rey, Madrid

January, 14th: Melancholia, vl: Lina Tur, “La noche temática”, Galería Ra de Rey, Madrid

January, 15th: Melancholia (World premiere / Uraufführung), for baroque violin, vl: Lina Tur, La Quinta de Mahler, Madrid

January, 20th: Hekkan II (Trio IV), Tel Aviv University, Israel

January, 26th: Qasid 3, Distracford Ensemble, IGNM, Basle

February, 1st: Libro de Leonor (selection), Marcel Pérès, choir of the Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover, cond: W. Nussbaum, Markus Kirche, Hannover

February, 2nd: Libro de Leonor (selection), Marcel Pérès, choir of the Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover, cond: W. Nussbaum, Markus Kirche, Hannover

February, 11th: Arquitecturas del silencio, accordion: Goran Stevanovic, Ensemble Incontri, Forum neue Kammermusik XXKammermusiksaal Plathnerstrasse 35Hannover

February, 18th: Concerto grosso, Kaleidoskop Solistenensemble, stage: S. Hölzer, Brügge (Belgium)

February, 19th: Concerto grosso, Kaleidoskop Solistenensemble, stage: S. Hölzer, Brügge (Belgium)

February, 27th: TRANSITUS, A. Gomis, bass saxophone, Conservatorio SUperior de Música de Castilla-La Mancha, Albacete

March, 1th: TRANSITUS, A. Gomis, bass saxophone, Conservatorio Profesional de Burgos

March, 8th: Palimpsestes, Martin Lucker, Katharinenkirche, Frankfurt

March, 12th: ATLAS (Islas de utopía / Inseln der Utopie). SALZBURG BIENNALE, Carabinieri Saal, Residenz Salzburg, Kaleidoskop Solistenensemble Berlin + Instrumental Solists (P. Fontalba: oboes, A. Gomis: saxos, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart (S. Sun, T. Van der Polt, M. Nagy, G. Anzorena, A. Fischer), Experimentalstudio Freiburg (J Haas: auraphon, tape, live electronic), stage director: S. Hölzer, cond: J. M. Sánchez-Verdú

March, 13th: Bagatellen, Pedro González, guitar, NN, flute, Auditorio Conservatorio SUpeiror de Música de Aragón, Saragossa

March, 14th: KITAB 3, Zahir Ensemble, CICUS, Sevilla

March, 15th: BARZAJ (String Quartet N. 10), (World premiere / Uraufführung), Pacifica String Quartet, Auditorio Nacional, commissioned by CNDM, Madrid

March, 19th: Concerto grosso, Kaleidoskop Solistenensemble, stage: S. Hölzer, Brüssel (Belgium)

March, 20th: Concerto grosso, Kaleidoskop Solistenensemble, stage: S. Hölzer, Brüssel (Belgium)

March, 20th: LUX EX TENEBRIS (Goya-Zyklus), Ensemble Modern, guitar: J. Ruck, cond: J. M. Sánchez-Verdú, Alte Oper, Frankfurt

March, 30th: Dhamar, sax: B. Tirado, ac.: NN, Mallorca

April, 3th: Libro de Danzas de la Muerte / Totentanz Buch (World premiere / Uraufführung), for organetto, gothic organ and vihuela de mano), commissioned by Semana de Música Religiosa de Cuenca, Tasto Solo & Libro de Leonor, Ensemble Organum Paris (cond: Marcel Pérès), Schola Antiqva (cond: Juan Carlos Asensio), Semana de Música Religiosa de Cuenca, Catedral of Cuenca

April, 8th: KHÔRA I & KHÔRA II, SigmaProyect, Teatro Central, Sevilla

April, 12th: Libro del jardín de arena (for flute, percussion, guitar, viola, violocello & accordion, World premiere / Uraufführung, Commissioned by the Association of Jewish Culture in Sweden), and Jardín azul, Arquitecturas del silencio, Kitab 3 and NADA, Stockholm

April, 13th: Arquitecturas del eco, Neopercusión, Festival CIMMUC’15, Sevilla

April, 13th: Libro del jardín de arena and Jardín azul, Kitab 3, Arquitecturas del silencio, and NADA, Mooriska Paviljongen, Malmö

April, 17th: OXIDE, Vertixe Sonora, Lugo (Spain)

April, 20th & 21th: Composer in residence, Festival Aktuelle Musik 015 (Musikhochschule Nuremberg, concerts, lectures…).

April, 21th:  Portrait concert , Arquitecturas del silencio , “Plaine de dueil” (String Quartet N. 6) , Memoria del negro , Im Rauschen des Augenblicks , Trio III, Hekkan II (Trio IV), etc., Musikhochschule Nuremberg

April, 22th: Portrait concert, Arquitecturas del silencio , String Quartet N. 6 , Memoria del negro , Im Rauschen des Augenblicks , Trio III, Hekkan II (Trio IV), etc. J. Schwarzer, other teachers & Students of the Musikhochschule Nuremberg, Villa Concordia, Bamberg

April, 28th: Memoria del negro, Monika Tahiri, Katharinensaal, Musica su due dimensioni, Musikhochschule Nürnberg

May, 7th: Arquitecturas del eco, Neopercusión, Palacio del Cardenal Lorenzana, Festival de Toledo

May, 8th: ZURIA, I. Alberdi (accordion), Norwegian Adfemy of Music, Oslo

May, 26th: Arquitecturas de la sombra, S. A. López de Lerma, Auditorio Del Pueyo, Saragossa

May, 31th: Libro de Leonor, Chöre der Musikschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover, cond: W. Nussbaum, Hannover

Juni, 1st: Libro de Leonor, Chöre der Musikschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover, cond: W. Nussbaum, Hannover

Juni, 5th: Schattentheater II, Wasei Duo, Aula de Música, Universidad de Alcalá de Henares, Madrid

Juni, 6th: SCRIPTVRA ANTIQVA (Madrigal I), Vokalensemble OnAir, Musikhochschule für Musik, Stuttgart

June, 8th: BUTES (Drama in musica) (for choir, organ and Orchestra, Text von Francisco Deco, World premiere / Uraufführung), commissioned by Comunidad de Madrid, ORCAM, cond: J. R. Encinar, Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

June, 14th: KITAB 1, R. Evers, guitar, HeimSpiel Festival, Neue Musik in Münster, Münster

July, 1st: OXIDE, Nikel Ensemble, “Time of Music Festival”, Viitasaari theater

July, 11th: Schattentheater II, Wasei Duo (D. Hernando, K. Marimoto), Saxophone International Congress, Strassburg

July, 12th: Mizu no oto (version for soprano saxophone and preparated guitar, UA/WP), A. Padilla (saxo), NN (guitar), Saxophone International Congress, Strassburg

July, 13th; KHÔRA II, SigmaProyect, Saxophone International Congress, Strassburg

September, 20th: MURAL (for large Orchestra), Janacek Philharmonie Orchestra, dir: Z. Nagy, Radio Philharmonie Hall, Warsaw Autumn Festival 2015, Warsaw

September, 29th: Tres caprichos, J. Ruck, guitar, Festival Matrix, Freiburg

October, 9th: Tres caprichos, J. Ruck, guirar, Konservatorium, Istambul

October, 10th: Arquitecturas del límite, Platypus Ensemble, cond: J. Wolfson, Echoraum, Wien

October, 16th: Libro de Leonor, Schola Heidelberg, cond: W. Nussbaum, Heidelberg

October, 16th: Dhatar, Olivia Steimel (Akkordeon) und Josef Mücksch (Gitarre), Museum für Moderne Kunst, Frankfurt

October, 17th: Libro de Leonor, Schola Heidelberg, cond: W. Nussbaum, Mannheim

October, 18th: Libro de Leonor, Schola Heidelberg, cond: W. Nussbaum, Ludwigshafen

October, 23th: KHÔRA II and KHÔRA II , SigmaProyect Quartet, Círculo de Bellas Artes, Madrid

October, 23th: Nosferatu, Orquesta del Teatro Solís de Montevideo, cond: J. M. Sánchez-Vedú, Teatro Colón, Buenos Aires

October, 27th: Nosferatu, Orquesta del Teatro Solís de Montevideo, cond: J. M. Sánchez-Vedú,Teatro Solís, Montevideo

November, 2nd: Tres caprichos, J. Ruck, guitar, Gitarrenfestival, Partikasaal, Robert-Schumann-Hochschule, Düsseldorf

 

Season 2015/2016: Composer in Residence by the Dresdner Philharmonie:

 

November, 4th: Portrait concert, chamber music: Hekkan I, Hekkan II, Transitus, barzaj (String Quartett N. 10), Musikhochschule, Dresde

November, 4th: Estudio N. 2, M. Prisuelos, piano, Chicago Latino Music Festival, Chicago

November, 6nd: Tres caprichos, J. Ruck, guitar, Berlin

November, 7th: LIBRO DEL FRÍO (Countertenor, organ and large Orchestra in 5 groups),

Dresdner Philharmonie, Countertenor: Carlos Mena, Conductor: Simone Young, Frauenkirche, Dresde, Germany

November, 7th: OXIDE, Ensemble Nikel, Treviso (Italy)

November, 8th: OXIDE, Kammer Ensemble Neue Musik Berlin, KlangWerkStatt, Berlin

November, 12th: Dhamar, acordion: E. Algora, sax: R. Cappellino, Espais Sonors, Auditorio de Zaragoza

November, 17th: KITAB 3, Theater Branoul, flute: Felicia van den End, guitar: Jacob Kellerman, viola:
Emlyn Stam, Den Haag

November, 21th: Luz sobre Luz (choir, three pieces) World premiere / Uraufführung, Coro del Conservatorio de Cuenca, cond: P. P. Morante Calleja, Teatro-Auditorio Cuenca

November, 21th: KHÔRA II, SigmaProject, Festival Carmelo Bernaola, Vitoria

November, 22th: KHÔRA II, SigmaProject, Festival Carmelo Bernaola, Irún

November, 23th: Tres caprichos, guitar: Dorian Demény, Hochschule für Musik, Kammermusiksaal, Stuttgart

November, 26th: Dhatar, Duo Steimel-Mücksch, Vonderau Museum, Fulda.

November, 27th: Dhamar, acordion: E. Algora, sax: R. Cappellino, Espais Sonors, Teatro Central, Sevilla

December, 8th: Portrait Konzert (Territorio interior World premiere / Uraufführung and Arquitecturas del límite), E-MEX-Ensemble, conductor: C. M. Wagner, domicil, Dortmund

December, 9th: Cuaderno de Friedenau, guitar: P. Rojas Ogáyar, Fundación Valentín de Madariaga, Sevilla

December, 10th: Jingle Bells Collage, Orquesta y Coro Filarmonía, cond: Pascual Osa, Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

December, 14th: Cuaderno de Friedenau, guitar: P. Rojas Ogáyar, Fundación Sgae, Madrid

December, 14th: Mizu no oto, Dúo Icarus, Juventudes Musicales de Sevilla

December, 16th: Deploratio, Espai Sonors, CSMCM, Albacete

DESTACADO